PakTradeStats
Origin country · September 2026 · Imports

What Pakistan imports from Serbia

Pakistan imported US$11,903 from Serbia in September 2026, 0.0% of all imports, on 8 declarations by 8 importers. Busiest ports of loading: International.

Import value
$12k
Rs 3.4m
Duties & taxes
51.8%
Rs 1.7m collected
Goods declarations
8
11 line items
Importers
8
distinct importers

Top products

PCT codes
Other
$12k100.0%

Product chapters

Ports of loading

1
International
$2k19.1%
Other
$10k80.9%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$10k86.1%
Other
$2k13.9%

Transport mode

Air$4k32.9%
Other$8k67.1%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
51.8%effective rate · Rs 1.7m paid on Rs 3.4m of goods
Sales taxRs 721,57221.4%
Customs dutyRs 560,97116.6%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 266,9817.9%
Additional sales taxRs 118,6633.5%
Additional customs dutyRs 67,3882.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 9,5760.3%