Heading 0403 · September 2026 · Imports
Yogurt, buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kephir and other fermented or acidified milk…
Imports under heading 0403 reached US$3,880 in September 2026, from 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 82.6% in duties and taxes.
Import value
$4k
Rs 1.1m
Duties & taxes
82.6%
Rs 907,946 collected
Goods declarations
6
6 line items
Importers
3
distinct importers
PCT codes under this heading
8-digit codesSource countries
Other
$4k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value82.6%effective rate · Rs 907,946 paid on Rs 1.1m of goods
Sales taxRs 272,96124.8%
Customs dutyRs 219,77520.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 175,82016.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 113,59510.3%
Other leviesRs 103,8189.4%
Additional customs dutyRs 21,9772.0%
All PCT codes under heading 0403
1 codesAbout this heading
- Section
- I · Live animals & animal products
- Chapter
- 04 · Dairy produce, birds' eggs, natural honey, edible products of animal origin, not elsewhere specified or…
- Heading
- 0403 · Yogurt, buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kephir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.