PakTradeStats
Heading 6304 · September 2026 · Imports

Furnishing articles, excluding those of heading no. 9404

Imports under heading 6304 reached US$3,850 in September 2026, from 13 importers. China was the largest source with 71.9%. Importers paid an effective 64.7% in duties and taxes.

Import value
$4k
Rs 1.1m
Duties & taxes
64.7%
Rs 705,363 collected
Goods declarations
16
16 line items
Importers
13
distinct importers

PCT codes under this heading

8-digit codes

Source countries

1
$3k71.9%
Other
$1k28.1%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
64.7%effective rate · Rs 705,363 paid on Rs 1.1m of goods
Customs dutyRs 242,69722.3%
Sales taxRs 228,14520.9%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 92,0198.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 84,9747.8%
Additional sales taxRs 38,0273.5%
Additional customs dutyRs 19,5011.8%

All PCT codes under heading 6304

2 codes

About this heading

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
Heading
6304 · Furnishing articles, excluding those of heading no. 9404

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this heading