Heading 6914 · September 2026 · Imports
Ceramic articles, n.e.c. in chapter 69
Imports under heading 6914 reached US$23,319 in September 2026, from 8 importers. China was the largest source with 28.9%. Importers paid an effective 35.2% in duties and taxes.
Import value
$23k
Rs 6.6m
Duties & taxes
35.2%
Rs 2.3m collected
Goods declarations
9
10 line items
Importers
8
distinct importers
PCT codes under this heading
8-digit codesOther
$5412.3%
Source countries
Other
$17k71.1%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value35.2%effective rate · Rs 2.3m paid on Rs 6.6m of goods
Sales taxRs 642,8439.7%
Customs dutyRs 616,1029.3%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 484,2817.3%
Regulatory dutyRs 304,9894.6%
Additional customs dutyRs 132,0712.0%
Other leviesRs 115,5971.8%
Additional sales taxRs 28,1630.4%
All PCT codes under heading 6914
1 codesAbout this heading
- Section
- XIII · Stone, ceramics & glass
- Chapter
- 69 · Ceramic products
- Heading
- 6914 · Ceramic articles, n.e.c. in chapter 69
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.