PakTradeStats
Heading 6914 · September 2026 · Imports

Ceramic articles, n.e.c. in chapter 69

Imports under heading 6914 reached US$23,319 in September 2026, from 8 importers. China was the largest source with 28.9%. Importers paid an effective 35.2% in duties and taxes.

Import value
$23k
Rs 6.6m
Duties & taxes
35.2%
Rs 2.3m collected
Goods declarations
9
10 line items
Importers
8
distinct importers

PCT codes under this heading

8-digit codes

Source countries

1
$7k28.9%
Other
$17k71.1%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
35.2%effective rate · Rs 2.3m paid on Rs 6.6m of goods
Sales taxRs 642,8439.7%
Customs dutyRs 616,1029.3%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 484,2817.3%
Regulatory dutyRs 304,9894.6%
Additional customs dutyRs 132,0712.0%
Other leviesRs 115,5971.8%
Additional sales taxRs 28,1630.4%

All PCT codes under heading 6914

1 codes

About this heading

Section
XIII · Stone, ceramics & glass
Chapter
69 · Ceramic products
Heading
6914 · Ceramic articles, n.e.c. in chapter 69

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this heading