Heading 8709 · September 2026 · Imports
Works trucks, self-propelled, (not fitted with lifting or handling equipment), for…
Imports under heading 8709 reached US$6,049 in September 2026, from 4 importers. Importers paid an effective 71.1% in duties and taxes.
Import value
$6k
Rs 1.7m
Duties & taxes
71.1%
Rs 1.2m collected
Goods declarations
4
4 line items
Importers
4
distinct importers
PCT codes under this heading
8-digit codesOther
$5k84.5%
Source countries
Other
$6k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value71.1%effective rate · Rs 1.2m paid on Rs 1.7m of goods
Customs dutyRs 500,65729.2%
Sales taxRs 410,79324.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 154,7939.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 68,5214.0%
Additional sales taxRs 63,7933.7%
Other leviesRs 18,7921.1%
All PCT codes under heading 8709
1 codesAbout this heading
- Section
- XVII · Vehicles, aircraft & vessels
- Chapter
- 87 · Vehicles, other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
- Heading
- 8709 · Works trucks, self-propelled, (not fitted with lifting or handling equipment), for factories, warehouses…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.