PakTradeStats
PCT 0305.4100 · September 2026 · Imports

Smoked, whether or not cooked before or during smoking, salmon, Pacific…

Pakistan imported US$7,763 under PCT 0305.4100 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 63.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $18.71 per kg.

Import value
$8k
Rs 2.2m
Duties & taxes
63.2%
Rs 1.4m collected
Goods declarations
5
5 line items
Avg. unit value
$18.71 / kg
415 kg (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$8k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
63.2%effective rate · Rs 1.4m paid on Rs 2.2m of goods
Sales taxRs 648,50829.5%
Customs dutyRs 219,83410.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 203,0149.2%
Regulatory dutyRs 175,8668.0%
Other leviesRs 90,2364.1%
Additional sales taxRs 50,7882.3%

Ports of loading

Other
$8k100.0%

Transport mode

Air$8k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$8k100.0%

About this PCT code

Section
I · Live animals & animal products
Chapter
03 · Fish and crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Heading
0305 · Fish, dried, salted or in brine, smoked fish, whether or not cooked before, or during the smoking process
PCT code
0305.4100 · Fish, smoked, whether or not cooked before or during smoking, salmon, Pacific (Oncorhynchus nerka, gorbuscha, keta, tschawytscha, kisutch…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.