PCT 1515.5000 · September 2026 · Imports
Sesame oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically…
Pakistan imported US$12,714 under PCT 1515.5000 in September 2026, on 4 declarations by 3 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 40.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.39 per kg.
Import value
$13k
Rs 3.6m
Duties & taxes
40.5%
Rs 1.5m collected
Goods declarations
4
4 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.39 / kg
9,164 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value40.5%effective rate · Rs 1.5m paid on Rs 3.6m of goods
Sales taxRs 688,82119.1%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 286,3468.0%
Other leviesRs 248,4236.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 144,0104.0%
Customs dutyRs 82,0752.3%
Additional sales taxRs 8,8610.2%
Related codes under heading 1515
2 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- III · Fats & oils
- Chapter
- 15 · Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their cleavage products, prepared edible fats, animal or…
- Heading
- 1515 · Fixed vegetable or microbial fats and oils n.e.c. in chapter 15 (including jojoba oil) and their fractions…
- PCT code
- 1515.5000 · Vegetable oils, sesame oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.