PakTradeStats
PCT 1515.5000 · September 2026 · Imports

Sesame oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically…

Pakistan imported US$12,714 under PCT 1515.5000 in September 2026, on 4 declarations by 3 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 40.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.39 per kg.

Import value
$13k
Rs 3.6m
Duties & taxes
40.5%
Rs 1.5m collected
Goods declarations
4
4 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.39 / kg
9,164 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$13k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
40.5%effective rate · Rs 1.5m paid on Rs 3.6m of goods
Sales taxRs 688,82119.1%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 286,3468.0%
Other leviesRs 248,4236.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 144,0104.0%
Customs dutyRs 82,0752.3%
Additional sales taxRs 8,8610.2%

Ports of loading

Other
$13k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$13k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$13k100.0%

Related codes under heading 1515

2 codes

About this PCT code

Section
III · Fats & oils
Chapter
15 · Animal, vegetable or microbial fats and oils and their cleavage products, prepared edible fats, animal or…
Heading
1515 · Fixed vegetable or microbial fats and oils n.e.c. in chapter 15 (including jojoba oil) and their fractions…
PCT code
1515.5000 · Vegetable oils, sesame oil and its fractions, whether or not refined, but not chemically modified

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.