PakTradeStats
PCT 1902.1920 · September 2026 · Imports

Pasta, uncooked (excluding that containing eggs), not stuffed or otherwise…

Pakistan imported US$4,891 under PCT 1902.1920 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 4 importers. China supplied 97.1%. Importers paid an effective 84.8% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.36 per kg.

Import value
$5k
Rs 1.4m
Duties & taxes
84.8%
Rs 1.2m collected
Goods declarations
6
6 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.36 / kg
3,586 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$5k97.1%
Other
$1442.9%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
84.8%effective rate · Rs 1.2m paid on Rs 1.4m of goods
Sales taxRs 477,60934.5%
Customs dutyRs 223,23316.1%
Regulatory dutyRs 221,60416.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 144,86010.5%
Additional sales taxRs 44,7543.2%
Other leviesRs 34,4102.5%
Additional customs dutyRs 27,7012.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$5k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$5k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$5k100.0%

Related codes under heading 1902

2 codes

About this PCT code

Section
IV · Prepared foods, beverages & tobacco
Chapter
19 · Preparations of cereals, flour, starch or milk, pastrycooks' products
Heading
1902 · Pasta, whether or not cooked or stuffed with meat or other substance, or otherwise prepared, egg spaghetti…
PCT code
1902.1920 · Food preparations, pasta, uncooked (excluding that containing eggs), not stuffed or otherwise prepared

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product