PakTradeStats
PCT 2001.1000 · September 2026 · Imports

Cucumbers and gherkins, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid

Pakistan imported US$7,319 under PCT 2001.1000 in September 2026, on 3 declarations by 3 importers. Türkiye supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 85.4% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.604 per kg.

Import value
$7k
Rs 2.1m
Duties & taxes
85.4%
Rs 1.8m collected
Goods declarations
3
6 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.604 / kg
12,117 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$7k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
85.4%effective rate · Rs 1.8m paid on Rs 2.1m of goods
Sales taxRs 716,32034.6%
Regulatory dutyRs 414,52020.0%
Customs dutyRs 336,70016.2%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 217,48910.5%
Additional sales taxRs 43,2352.1%
Additional customs dutyRs 41,4522.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$7k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$7k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$7k100.0%

Related codes under heading 2001

1 codes

About this PCT code

Section
IV · Prepared foods, beverages & tobacco
Chapter
20 · Preparations of vegetables, fruit, nuts or other parts of plants
Heading
2001 · Vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid
PCT code
2001.1000 · Vegetable preparations, cucumbers and gherkins, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.