PakTradeStats
PCT 2005.4000 · September 2026 · Imports

Peas (pisum sativum), prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or…

Pakistan imported US$8,483 under PCT 2005.4000 in September 2026, on 3 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 79.8% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.496 per kg.

Import value
$8k
Rs 2.4m
Duties & taxes
79.8%
Rs 1.9m collected
Goods declarations
3
3 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.496 / kg
17,088 kg (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$8k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
79.8%effective rate · Rs 1.9m paid on Rs 2.4m of goods
Sales taxRs 792,12433.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 384,37516.0%
Customs dutyRs 333,72813.9%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 244,47110.2%
Additional sales taxRs 86,6783.6%
Additional customs dutyRs 48,0482.0%
Other leviesRs 27,2241.1%

Ports of loading

Other
$8k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$8k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$8k100.0%

Related codes under heading 2005

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
IV · Prepared foods, beverages & tobacco
Chapter
20 · Preparations of vegetables, fruit, nuts or other parts of plants
Heading
2005 · Vegetables preparations n.e.c., prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen…
PCT code
2005.4000 · Vegetable preparations, peas (pisum sativum), prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozen

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.