PakTradeStats
PCT 2008.7000 · September 2026 · Imports

Peaches, including nectarines, prepared or preserved in ways n.e.c. in heading…

Pakistan imported US$3,561 under PCT 2008.7000 in September 2026, on 4 declarations by 4 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 81.3% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.507 per kg.

Import value
$4k
Rs 1m
Duties & taxes
81.3%
Rs 819,948 collected
Goods declarations
4
4 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.507 / kg
7,020 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$4k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
81.3%effective rate · Rs 819,948 paid on Rs 1m of goods
Sales taxRs 324,74932.2%
Regulatory dutyRs 161,32916.0%
Customs dutyRs 129,36312.8%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 103,48610.3%
Other leviesRs 78,6107.8%
Additional sales taxRs 22,4112.2%

Ports of loading

Other
$4k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$4k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$4k100.0%

Related codes under heading 2008

4 codes

About this PCT code

Section
IV · Prepared foods, beverages & tobacco
Chapter
20 · Preparations of vegetables, fruit, nuts or other parts of plants
Heading
2008 · Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved in ways n.e.c., whether or not…
PCT code
2008.7000 · Fruit, peaches, including nectarines, prepared or preserved in ways n.e.c. in heading no. 2007 and 2008, whether or not containing added…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.