PakTradeStats
PCT 2103.2000 · September 2026 · Imports

Tomato ketchup and other tomato sauces

Pakistan imported US$9,043 under PCT 2103.2000 in September 2026, on 7 declarations by 4 importers. Importers paid an effective 89.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.54 per kg.

Import value
$9k
Rs 2.6m
Duties & taxes
89.5%
Rs 2.3m collected
Goods declarations
7
7 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.54 / kg
3,560 kg (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$9k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
89.5%effective rate · Rs 2.3m paid on Rs 2.6m of goods
Sales taxRs 909,03935.5%
Customs dutyRs 512,13420.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 512,13420.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 274,66010.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 51,2142.0%
Other leviesRs 20,3430.8%
Additional sales taxRs 12,1380.5%

Ports of loading

Other
$8k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$8k93.0%
Other$6337.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$8k93.0%
Other
$6337.0%

Related codes under heading 2103

3 codes

About this PCT code

Section
IV · Prepared foods, beverages & tobacco
Chapter
21 · Miscellaneous edible preparations
Heading
2103 · Sauces and preparations therefor, mixed condiments and mixed seasonings, mustard flour and meal and prepared…
PCT code
2103.2000 · Sauces, tomato ketchup and other tomato sauces

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product