PCT 2103.2000 · September 2026 · Imports
Tomato ketchup and other tomato sauces
Pakistan imported US$9,043 under PCT 2103.2000 in September 2026, on 7 declarations by 4 importers. Importers paid an effective 89.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.54 per kg.
Import value
$9k
Rs 2.6m
Duties & taxes
89.5%
Rs 2.3m collected
Goods declarations
7
7 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.54 / kg
3,560 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$9k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value89.5%effective rate · Rs 2.3m paid on Rs 2.6m of goods
Sales taxRs 909,03935.5%
Customs dutyRs 512,13420.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 512,13420.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 274,66010.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 51,2142.0%
Other leviesRs 20,3430.8%
Additional sales taxRs 12,1380.5%
Ports of loading
Other
$8k100.0%
Transport mode
Sea$8k93.0%
Other$6337.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$6337.0%
Related codes under heading 2103
3 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- IV · Prepared foods, beverages & tobacco
- Chapter
- 21 · Miscellaneous edible preparations
- Heading
- 2103 · Sauces and preparations therefor, mixed condiments and mixed seasonings, mustard flour and meal and prepared…
- PCT code
- 2103.2000 · Sauces, tomato ketchup and other tomato sauces
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.