PakTradeStats
PCT 6104.6300 · September 2026 · Imports

Women's or girls', of synthetic fibres, knitted or crocheted

Pakistan imported US$11,490 under PCT 6104.6300 in September 2026, on 11 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 68.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $3.08 per unit.

Import value
$11k
Rs 3.3m
Duties & taxes
68.2%
Rs 2.2m collected
Goods declarations
11
11 line items
Avg. unit value
$3.08 / unit
3,732 units (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$11k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
68.2%effective rate · Rs 2.2m paid on Rs 3.3m of goods
Sales taxRs 761,40623.4%
Customs dutyRs 650,77520.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 354,42110.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 260,3108.0%
Additional sales taxRs 126,9003.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 65,0782.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$11k100.0%

Transport mode

Other$11k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$4k38.0%
Other
$7k62.0%

Related codes under heading 6104

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
61 · Apparel and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Heading
6104 · Suits, ensembles, jackets, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and…
PCT code
6104.6300 · Trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, women's or girls', of synthetic fibres, knitted or crocheted

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product