PCT 6104.6300 · September 2026 · Imports
Women's or girls', of synthetic fibres, knitted or crocheted
Pakistan imported US$11,490 under PCT 6104.6300 in September 2026, on 11 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 68.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $3.08 per unit.
Import value
$11k
Rs 3.3m
Duties & taxes
68.2%
Rs 2.2m collected
Goods declarations
11
11 line items
Avg. unit value
$3.08 / unit
3,732 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$11k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value68.2%effective rate · Rs 2.2m paid on Rs 3.3m of goods
Sales taxRs 761,40623.4%
Customs dutyRs 650,77520.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 354,42110.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 260,3108.0%
Additional sales taxRs 126,9003.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 65,0782.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$11k100.0%
Transport mode
Other$11k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$7k62.0%
Related codes under heading 6104
5 codes- 6104.1900 Women's or girls', of textile materials (other than synthetic fibres), knitted… $29k
- 6104.3200 Women's or girls', of cotton, knitted or crocheted $5k
- 6104.3900 Women's or girls', of textile materials (other than wool or fine animal hair… $5.6m
- 6104.6200 Women's or girls', of cotton, knitted or crocheted $3k
- 6104.6900 Women's or girls', of textile materials (other than wool or fine animal hair… $99k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 61 · Apparel and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6104 · Suits, ensembles, jackets, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and…
- PCT code
- 6104.6300 · Trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, women's or girls', of synthetic fibres, knitted or crocheted
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.