PCT 6107.1100 · September 2026 · Imports
Men's or boys', of cotton, knitted or crocheted
Pakistan imported US$5,516 under PCT 6107.1100 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 66.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $9.83 per unit.
Import value
$6k
Rs 1.6m
Duties & taxes
66.7%
Rs 1m collected
Goods declarations
6
6 line items
Avg. unit value
$9.83 / unit
561 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$6k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value66.7%effective rate · Rs 1m paid on Rs 1.6m of goods
Sales taxRs 365,52023.4%
Customs dutyRs 312,40920.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 147,4269.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 124,9658.0%
Additional sales taxRs 60,9203.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 31,2412.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$6k100.0%
Transport mode
Other$6k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$110.2%
Related codes under heading 6107
3 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 61 · Apparel and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6107 · Underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles, men's or boys'…
- PCT code
- 6107.1100 · Underpants and briefs, men's or boys', of cotton, knitted or crocheted
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.