PakTradeStats
PCT 6110.2000 · September 2026 · Imports

Sweaters & jerseys: Of cotton, knitted or crocheted

Pakistan imported US$14,722 under PCT 6110.2000 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 5 importers. Importers paid an effective 66.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $11.99 per unit.

Import value
$15k
Rs 4.2m
Duties & taxes
66.7%
Rs 2.8m collected
Goods declarations
6
8 line items
Avg. unit value
$11.99 / unit
1,228 units (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$15k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
66.7%effective rate · Rs 2.8m paid on Rs 4.2m of goods
Sales taxRs 975,54823.4%
Customs dutyRs 833,80120.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 393,0709.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 333,5208.0%
Additional sales taxRs 162,5923.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 83,3802.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$15k100.0%

Transport mode

Air$7435.0%
Other$14k95.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$15k99.3%
Other
$990.7%

Related codes under heading 6110

2 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
61 · Apparel and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Heading
6110 · Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted
PCT code
6110.2000 · Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, of cotton, knitted or crocheted

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product