PakTradeStats
PCT 6115.2900 · September 2026 · Imports

Socks & hosiery: Panty hose and tights (other than graduated compression…

Pakistan imported US$9,630 under PCT 6115.2900 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 4 importers. Importers paid an effective 67.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.04 per unit.

Import value
$10k
Rs 2.7m
Duties & taxes
67.2%
Rs 1.8m collected
Goods declarations
6
6 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.04 / unit
9,285 units (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$10k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
67.2%effective rate · Rs 1.8m paid on Rs 2.7m of goods
Sales taxRs 638,14023.4%
Customs dutyRs 545,42020.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 270,8649.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 218,1688.0%
Additional sales taxRs 106,3583.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 54,5432.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$9k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$9k90.3%
Other$9319.7%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$9k90.3%
Other
$9319.7%

Related codes under heading 6115

7 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
61 · Apparel and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Heading
6115 · Hosiery, panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery…
PCT code
6115.2900 · Hosiery, panty hose and tights (other than graduated compression hosiery), of textile materials (other than synthetic fibres), knitted or…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product