PCT 6115.2900 · September 2026 · Imports
Socks & hosiery: Panty hose and tights (other than graduated compression…
Pakistan imported US$9,630 under PCT 6115.2900 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 4 importers. Importers paid an effective 67.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.04 per unit.
Import value
$10k
Rs 2.7m
Duties & taxes
67.2%
Rs 1.8m collected
Goods declarations
6
6 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.04 / unit
9,285 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$10k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value67.2%effective rate · Rs 1.8m paid on Rs 2.7m of goods
Sales taxRs 638,14023.4%
Customs dutyRs 545,42020.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 270,8649.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 218,1688.0%
Additional sales taxRs 106,3583.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 54,5432.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$9k100.0%
Transport mode
Sea$9k90.3%
Other$9319.7%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$9319.7%
Related codes under heading 6115
7 codes- 6115.1010 Socks & hosiery – Graduated compression hosiery (for example, stockings for varicose veins)… $228k
- 6115.1090 Socks & hosiery – Graduated compression hosiery (for example, stockings for varicose veins)… $14k
- 6115.3010 Socks & hosiery – Women's, full-length or knee-length (other than graduated compression… $621k
- 6115.3090 Socks & hosiery – Women's, full-length or knee-length (other than graduated compression… $18k
- 6115.9400 Socks & hosiery – Without applied soles, of wool or fine animal hair, knitted or crocheted… $170k
- 6115.9500 Socks & hosiery – Without applied soles, of cotton, knitted or crocheted (excluding graduated… $142k
- 6115.9900 Socks & hosiery – Without applied soles, of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6115.9, knitted… $426k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 61 · Apparel and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6115 · Hosiery, panty hose, tights, stockings, socks and other hosiery, including graduated compression hosiery…
- PCT code
- 6115.2900 · Hosiery, panty hose and tights (other than graduated compression hosiery), of textile materials (other than synthetic fibres), knitted or…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.