PakTradeStats
PCT 6116.9300 · September 2026 · Imports

Of synthetic fibres, knitted or crocheted, (other than impregnated, coated…

Pakistan imported US$636,223 under PCT 6116.9300 in September 2026, on 25 declarations by 8 importers. China supplied 99.6%. Most cargo loaded at Shanghai. Importers paid an effective 0.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.79 per unit.

Import value
$636k
Rs 180.2m
Duties & taxes
0.5%
Rs 956,052 collected
Goods declarations
25
25 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.79 / unit
228,300 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$634k99.6%
Other
$2k0.4%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
0.5%effective rate · Rs 956,052 paid on Rs 180.2m of goods
Sales taxRs 373,7240.2%
Customs dutyRs 251,1140.1%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 143,3710.1%
Regulatory dutyRs 100,4450.1%
Additional sales taxRs 62,2860.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 25,1120.0%

Ports of loading

1
$626k98.4%
Other
$10k1.6%

Transport mode

Sea$10k1.6%
Air$7k1.1%
Other$619k97.3%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$10k1.6%
2
$7k1.1%
Other
$619k97.3%

Related codes under heading 6116

3 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
61 · Apparel and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
Heading
6116 · Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
PCT code
6116.9300 · Gloves, mittens and mitts, of synthetic fibres, knitted or crocheted, (other than impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product