PCT 6116.9300 · September 2026 · Imports
Of synthetic fibres, knitted or crocheted, (other than impregnated, coated…
Pakistan imported US$636,223 under PCT 6116.9300 in September 2026, on 25 declarations by 8 importers. China supplied 99.6%. Most cargo loaded at Shanghai. Importers paid an effective 0.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.79 per unit.
Import value
$636k
Rs 180.2m
Duties & taxes
0.5%
Rs 956,052 collected
Goods declarations
25
25 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.79 / unit
228,300 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$2k0.4%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value0.5%effective rate · Rs 956,052 paid on Rs 180.2m of goods
Sales taxRs 373,7240.2%
Customs dutyRs 251,1140.1%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 143,3710.1%
Regulatory dutyRs 100,4450.1%
Additional sales taxRs 62,2860.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 25,1120.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$10k1.6%
Transport mode
Sea$10k1.6%
Air$7k1.1%
Other$619k97.3%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 6116
3 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 61 · Apparel and clothing accessories, knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6116 · Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted
- PCT code
- 6116.9300 · Gloves, mittens and mitts, of synthetic fibres, knitted or crocheted, (other than impregnated, coated, covered or laminated with plastics…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.