PCT 6203.4110 · September 2026 · Imports
Men's trousers & suits: Men's or boys', of wool or fine animal hair (not knitted…
Pakistan imported US$2,111 under PCT 6203.4110 in September 2026, on 4 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 64.9% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.92 per unit.
Import value
$2k
Rs 597,921
Duties & taxes
64.9%
Rs 388,052 collected
Goods declarations
4
7 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.92 / unit
1,099 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$2k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value64.9%effective rate · Rs 388,052 paid on Rs 597,921 of goods
Sales taxRs 138,61723.2%
Customs dutyRs 114,77819.2%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 54,1649.1%
Regulatory dutyRs 45,9127.7%
Additional sales taxRs 23,1033.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 11,4781.9%
Ports of loading
Other
$2k100.0%
Transport mode
Other$2k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$2k100.0%
Related codes under heading 6203
7 codes- 6203.1990 Men's trousers & suits – Men's or boys', of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6203.1 (not knitted or… $26k
- 6203.2900 Men's trousers & suits – Men's or boys', of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6203.2 (not knitted or… $181k
- 6203.3300 Men's trousers & suits – Men's or boys', of synthetic fibres (not knitted or crocheted) $48k
- 6203.3900 Men's trousers & suits – Men's or boys', of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6203.3 (not knitted or… $1.6m
- 6203.4200 Men's trousers & suits – Men's or boys', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted) $54k
- 6203.4300 Men's trousers & suits – Men's or boys', of synthetic fibres (not knitted or crocheted) $57k
- 6203.4900 Men's trousers & suits – Men's or boys', of textile materials (other than wool, fine animal hair… $267k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6203 · Suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than…
- PCT code
- 6203.4110 · Trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, men's or boys', of wool or fine animal hair (not knitted or crocheted)
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.