PakTradeStats
PCT 6203.4110 · September 2026 · Imports

Men's trousers & suits: Men's or boys', of wool or fine animal hair (not knitted…

Pakistan imported US$2,111 under PCT 6203.4110 in September 2026, on 4 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 64.9% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.92 per unit.

Import value
$2k
Rs 597,921
Duties & taxes
64.9%
Rs 388,052 collected
Goods declarations
4
7 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.92 / unit
1,099 units (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$2k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
64.9%effective rate · Rs 388,052 paid on Rs 597,921 of goods
Sales taxRs 138,61723.2%
Customs dutyRs 114,77819.2%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 54,1649.1%
Regulatory dutyRs 45,9127.7%
Additional sales taxRs 23,1033.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 11,4781.9%

Ports of loading

Other
$2k100.0%

Transport mode

Other$2k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

Other
$2k100.0%

Related codes under heading 6203

7 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
Heading
6203 · Suits, ensembles, jackets, blazers, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts (other than…
PCT code
6203.4110 · Trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, men's or boys', of wool or fine animal hair (not knitted or crocheted)

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product