PakTradeStats
PCT 6204.6290 · September 2026 · Imports

Women's suits & dresses: Women's or girls', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)

Pakistan imported US$10,675 under PCT 6204.6290 in September 2026, on 9 declarations by 6 importers. Importers paid an effective 66.6% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $9.28 per unit.

Import value
$11k
Rs 3m
Duties & taxes
66.6%
Rs 2m collected
Goods declarations
9
9 line items
Avg. unit value
$9.28 / unit
1,150 units (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$11k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
66.6%effective rate · Rs 2m paid on Rs 3m of goods
Sales taxRs 707,39723.4%
Customs dutyRs 604,61520.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 282,0209.3%
Regulatory dutyRs 241,8448.0%
Additional sales taxRs 117,9003.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 60,4612.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$11k100.0%

Transport mode

Air$9278.7%
Other$10k91.3%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$10k96.3%
2
$3963.7%

Related codes under heading 6204

7 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
Heading
6204 · Suits, ensembles, jackets, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and…
PCT code
6204.6290 · Trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, women's or girls', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product