PCT 6204.6290 · September 2026 · Imports
Women's suits & dresses: Women's or girls', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)
Pakistan imported US$10,675 under PCT 6204.6290 in September 2026, on 9 declarations by 6 importers. Importers paid an effective 66.6% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $9.28 per unit.
Import value
$11k
Rs 3m
Duties & taxes
66.6%
Rs 2m collected
Goods declarations
9
9 line items
Avg. unit value
$9.28 / unit
1,150 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$11k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value66.6%effective rate · Rs 2m paid on Rs 3m of goods
Sales taxRs 707,39723.4%
Customs dutyRs 604,61520.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 282,0209.3%
Regulatory dutyRs 241,8448.0%
Additional sales taxRs 117,9003.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 60,4612.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$11k100.0%
Transport mode
Air$9278.7%
Other$10k91.3%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 6204
7 codes- 6204.1900 Women's suits & dresses – Women's or girls', of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6204.1 (not knitted… $28k
- 6204.3900 Women's suits & dresses – Women's or girls', of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6204.3 (not knitted… $174k
- 6204.4290 Women's suits & dresses – Women's or girls', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted) $4k
- 6204.4300 Women's suits & dresses – Women's or girls', of synthetic fibres (not knitted or crocheted) $180
- 6204.4900 Women's suits & dresses – Women's or girls', of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6204.4 (not knitted… $857
- 6204.5900 Women's suits & dresses – Women's or girls', of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6204.5 (not knitted… $32k
- 6204.6990 Women's suits & dresses – Women's or girls', of textile materials (other than wool, fine animal hair… $128k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6204 · Suits, ensembles, jackets, dresses, skirts, divided skirts, trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and…
- PCT code
- 6204.6290 · Trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, women's or girls', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.