PCT 6205.2090 · September 2026 · Imports
Men's or boys', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)
Pakistan imported US$8,255 under PCT 6205.2090 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 69.0% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $19.15 per unit.
Import value
$8k
Rs 2.3m
Duties & taxes
69.0%
Rs 1.6m collected
Goods declarations
5
5 line items
Avg. unit value
$19.15 / unit
431 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$8k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value69.0%effective rate · Rs 1.6m paid on Rs 2.3m of goods
Sales taxRs 547,01923.4%
Customs dutyRs 467,53720.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 272,70011.7%
Regulatory dutyRs 187,0158.0%
Additional sales taxRs 91,1703.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 46,7532.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$8k100.0%
Transport mode
Other$8k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$8k100.0%
Related codes under heading 6205
2 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6205 · Shirts, men's or boys' (not knitted or crocheted)
- PCT code
- 6205.2090 · Shirts, men's or boys', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.