PakTradeStats
PCT 6205.2090 · September 2026 · Imports

Men's or boys', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)

Pakistan imported US$8,255 under PCT 6205.2090 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 69.0% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $19.15 per unit.

Import value
$8k
Rs 2.3m
Duties & taxes
69.0%
Rs 1.6m collected
Goods declarations
5
5 line items
Avg. unit value
$19.15 / unit
431 units (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$8k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
69.0%effective rate · Rs 1.6m paid on Rs 2.3m of goods
Sales taxRs 547,01923.4%
Customs dutyRs 467,53720.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 272,70011.7%
Regulatory dutyRs 187,0158.0%
Additional sales taxRs 91,1703.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 46,7532.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$8k100.0%

Transport mode

Other$8k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

Other
$8k100.0%

Related codes under heading 6205

2 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
Heading
6205 · Shirts, men's or boys' (not knitted or crocheted)
PCT code
6205.2090 · Shirts, men's or boys', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product