PCT 6208.9100 · September 2026 · Imports
Women's or girls', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)
Pakistan imported US$2,868 under PCT 6208.9100 in September 2026, on 3 declarations by 3 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 64.8% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.98 per kg.
Import value
$3k
Rs 812,159
Duties & taxes
64.8%
Rs 526,123 collected
Goods declarations
3
3 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.98 / kg
1,445 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value64.8%effective rate · Rs 526,123 paid on Rs 812,159 of goods
Sales taxRs 190,04623.4%
Customs dutyRs 162,43120.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 64,9738.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 60,7567.5%
Additional sales taxRs 31,6743.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 16,2432.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$3k100.0%
Transport mode
Sea$3k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$3k100.0%
Related codes under heading 6208
3 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6208 · Singlets and other vests, slips, petticoats, briefs, panties, nightdresses, pyjamas, negligees, bathrobes…
- PCT code
- 6208.9100 · Singlets and other vests, briefs, panties, negligees, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles, women's or girls', of cotton (not…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.