PCT 6210.4000 · September 2026 · Imports
Men's or boys', n.e.c. in item no. 6210.2, of the fabrics of heading no. 5602…
Pakistan imported US$63,618 under PCT 6210.4000 in September 2026, on 9 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 17.3%. Importers paid an effective 11.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $2.44 per kg.
Import value
$64k
Rs 18m
Duties & taxes
11.5%
Rs 2.1m collected
Goods declarations
9
10 line items
Avg. unit value
$2.44 / kg
26,076 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$53k82.7%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value11.5%effective rate · Rs 2.1m paid on Rs 18m of goods
Sales taxRs 729,4954.0%
Customs dutyRs 623,5013.5%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 294,2311.6%
Regulatory dutyRs 249,3991.4%
Additional sales taxRs 121,5830.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 62,3500.3%
Ports of loading
Other
$62k100.0%
Transport mode
Other$64k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$54k84.9%
Related codes under heading 6210
3 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6210 · Garments made up of fabrics of heading no. 5602, 5603, 5903, 5906 or 5907 (not knitted or crocheted)
- PCT code
- 6210.4000 · Garments, men's or boys', n.e.c. in item no. 6210.2, of the fabrics of heading no. 5602, 5603, 5903, 5906 or 5907 (not knitted or crocheted)
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.