PCT 6211.3900 · September 2026 · Imports
Men's or boys', of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6211.3 (not knitted or…
Pakistan imported US$9,185 under PCT 6211.3900 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 97.1%. Importers paid an effective 63.8% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $25.06 per kg.
Import value
$9k
Rs 2.6m
Duties & taxes
63.8%
Rs 1.7m collected
Goods declarations
5
9 line items
Avg. unit value
$25.06 / kg
367 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$2652.9%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value63.8%effective rate · Rs 1.7m paid on Rs 2.6m of goods
Sales taxRs 608,62923.4%
Customs dutyRs 520,19520.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 229,9478.8%
Regulatory dutyRs 208,0798.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 52,0192.0%
Additional sales taxRs 41,1831.6%
Ports of loading
Other
$9k100.0%
Transport mode
Other$9k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$9k95.5%
Related codes under heading 6211
2 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6211 · Track suits, swimwear and other garments (not knitted or crocheted)
- PCT code
- 6211.3900 · Track suits and other garments n.e.c., men's or boys', of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6211.3 (not knitted or crocheted)
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.