PakTradeStats
PCT 6211.3900 · September 2026 · Imports

Men's or boys', of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6211.3 (not knitted or…

Pakistan imported US$9,185 under PCT 6211.3900 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 97.1%. Importers paid an effective 63.8% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $25.06 per kg.

Import value
$9k
Rs 2.6m
Duties & taxes
63.8%
Rs 1.7m collected
Goods declarations
5
9 line items
Avg. unit value
$25.06 / kg
367 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$9k97.1%
Other
$2652.9%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
63.8%effective rate · Rs 1.7m paid on Rs 2.6m of goods
Sales taxRs 608,62923.4%
Customs dutyRs 520,19520.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 229,9478.8%
Regulatory dutyRs 208,0798.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 52,0192.0%
Additional sales taxRs 41,1831.6%

Ports of loading

Other
$9k100.0%

Transport mode

Other$9k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$4094.5%
Other
$9k95.5%

Related codes under heading 6211

2 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
Heading
6211 · Track suits, swimwear and other garments (not knitted or crocheted)
PCT code
6211.3900 · Track suits and other garments n.e.c., men's or boys', of textile materials n.e.c. in item no. 6211.3 (not knitted or crocheted)

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product