PakTradeStats
PCT 6305.3300 · September 2026 · Imports

Of a kind used for the packing of goods, of man-made textile materials, of…

Pakistan imported US$17,238 under PCT 6305.3300 in September 2026, on 8 declarations by 7 importers. China supplied 33.0%. Importers paid an effective 39.8% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.595 per kg.

Import value
$17k
Rs 4.9m
Duties & taxes
39.8%
Rs 1.9m collected
Goods declarations
8
8 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.595 / kg
28,974 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$6k33.0%
Other
$12k67.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
39.8%effective rate · Rs 1.9m paid on Rs 4.9m of goods
Sales taxRs 681,61314.0%
Customs dutyRs 582,57611.9%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 274,9175.6%
Regulatory dutyRs 233,0304.8%
Additional sales taxRs 113,6032.3%
Additional customs dutyRs 58,2581.2%

Ports of loading

Other
$17k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$13k77.1%
Air$4k22.9%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$13k77.1%
Other
$4k22.9%

Related codes under heading 6305

3 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
Heading
6305 · Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods
PCT code
6305.3300 · Sacks and bags, of a kind used for the packing of goods, of man-made textile materials, of polyethylene or polypropylene strip or the…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.