PakTradeStats
PCT 6402.2000 · September 2026 · Imports

With outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, upper straps or thongs…

Pakistan imported US$15,114 under PCT 6402.2000 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 4 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 85.6% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.659 per pair.

Import value
$15k
Rs 4.3m
Duties & taxes
85.6%
Rs 3.7m collected
Goods declarations
6
9 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.659 / pair
22,935 pairs (as declared)

Source countries

1
$15k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
85.6%effective rate · Rs 3.7m paid on Rs 4.3m of goods
Sales taxRs 1.5m34.5%
Customs dutyRs 856,00220.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 684,80116.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 453,42610.6%
Additional sales taxRs 88,8862.1%
Additional customs dutyRs 85,6012.0%
Other leviesRs 20,0190.5%

Ports of loading

Other
$14k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$14k95.3%
Other$7114.7%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$14k95.3%
Other
$7114.7%

Related codes under heading 6402

2 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XII · Footwear & headgear
Chapter
64 · Footwear, gaiters and the like, parts of such articles
Heading
6402 · Footwear, with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics (excluding waterproof footwear)
PCT code
6402.2000 · Footwear, with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, upper straps or thongs assembled to the sole by plugs

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.