PCT 6402.2000 · September 2026 · Imports
With outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, upper straps or thongs…
Pakistan imported US$15,114 under PCT 6402.2000 in September 2026, on 6 declarations by 4 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 85.6% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.659 per pair.
Import value
$15k
Rs 4.3m
Duties & taxes
85.6%
Rs 3.7m collected
Goods declarations
6
9 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.659 / pair
22,935 pairs (as declared)
Source countries
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value85.6%effective rate · Rs 3.7m paid on Rs 4.3m of goods
Sales taxRs 1.5m34.5%
Customs dutyRs 856,00220.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 684,80116.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 453,42610.6%
Additional sales taxRs 88,8862.1%
Additional customs dutyRs 85,6012.0%
Other leviesRs 20,0190.5%
Ports of loading
Other
$14k100.0%
Transport mode
Sea$14k95.3%
Other$7114.7%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$7114.7%
Related codes under heading 6402
2 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XII · Footwear & headgear
- Chapter
- 64 · Footwear, gaiters and the like, parts of such articles
- Heading
- 6402 · Footwear, with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics (excluding waterproof footwear)
- PCT code
- 6402.2000 · Footwear, with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics, upper straps or thongs assembled to the sole by plugs
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.