PakTradeStats
PCT 6403.1900 · September 2026 · Imports

Leather footwear: (other than ski-boots, snowboard boots or cross-country…

Pakistan imported US$10,171 under PCT 6403.1900 in September 2026, on 49 declarations by 12 importers. China supplied 94.0%, followed by United Arab Emirates (6.0%). Most cargo loaded at Hong Kong Inter and Kunming. Importers paid an effective 100.8% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $33.02 per pair.

Import value
$10k
Rs 2.9m
Duties & taxes
100.8%
Rs 2.9m collected
Goods declarations
49
52 line items
Avg. unit value
$33.02 / pair
308 pairs (as declared)

Source countries

1
$10k94.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
100.8%effective rate · Rs 2.9m paid on Rs 2.9m of goods
Sales taxRs 993,65334.5%
Customs dutyRs 576,02820.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 460,82116.0%
Other leviesRs 354,88512.3%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 342,00811.9%
Additional sales taxRs 119,2354.1%
Additional customs dutyRs 57,6002.0%

Ports of loading

2
$3k32.6%
Other
$3393.4%

Transport mode

Air$10k96.7%
Other$3403.3%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$10k99.2%
Other
$800.8%

Related codes under heading 6403

3 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XII · Footwear & headgear
Chapter
64 · Footwear, gaiters and the like, parts of such articles
Heading
6403 · Footwear, with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather
PCT code
6403.1900 · Sports footwear, (other than ski-boots, snowboard boots or cross-country ski footwear), with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product