PakTradeStats
PCT 6907.3000 · September 2026 · Imports

Mosaic cubes and the like, other than those of subheading 6907.40

Pakistan imported US$16,822 under PCT 6907.3000 in September 2026, on 7 declarations by 6 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Most cargo loaded at Shekou and Nansha. Importers paid an effective 87.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $3 per m².

Import value
$17k
Rs 4.8m
Duties & taxes
87.5%
Rs 4.2m collected
Goods declarations
7
8 line items
Avg. unit value
$3 / m²
5,607 m² (as declared)

Source countries

1
$17k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
87.5%effective rate · Rs 4.2m paid on Rs 4.8m of goods
Sales taxRs 1.2m25.6%
Customs dutyRs 952,70420.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 952,70420.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 505,42910.6%
Other leviesRs 427,0649.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 95,2702.0%
Additional sales taxRs 14,9750.3%

Ports of loading

1
$13k75.1%
2
$4k24.9%

Transport mode

Sea$17k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$17k100.0%

Related codes under heading 6907

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XIII · Stone, ceramics & glass
Chapter
69 · Ceramic products
Heading
6907 · Ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles, ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a…
PCT code
6907.3000 · Mosaic cubes and the like, other than those of subheading 6907.40

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.