PCT 6907.3000 · September 2026 · Imports
Mosaic cubes and the like, other than those of subheading 6907.40
Pakistan imported US$16,822 under PCT 6907.3000 in September 2026, on 7 declarations by 6 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Most cargo loaded at Shekou and Nansha. Importers paid an effective 87.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $3 per m².
Import value
$17k
Rs 4.8m
Duties & taxes
87.5%
Rs 4.2m collected
Goods declarations
7
8 line items
Avg. unit value
$3 / m²
5,607 m² (as declared)
Source countries
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value87.5%effective rate · Rs 4.2m paid on Rs 4.8m of goods
Sales taxRs 1.2m25.6%
Customs dutyRs 952,70420.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 952,70420.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 505,42910.6%
Other leviesRs 427,0649.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 95,2702.0%
Additional sales taxRs 14,9750.3%
Ports of loading
Transport mode
Sea$17k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 6907
5 codes- 6907.2111 Flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30… $73k
- 6907.2119 Flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30… $815k
- 6907.2190 Flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30… $230k
- 6907.2219 Flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30… $857k
- 6907.2390 Flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30… $47k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XIII · Stone, ceramics & glass
- Chapter
- 69 · Ceramic products
- Heading
- 6907 · Ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles, ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a…
- PCT code
- 6907.3000 · Mosaic cubes and the like, other than those of subheading 6907.40
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.