PakTradeStats
PCT 7014.0020 · September 2026 · Imports

Signalling, (not optically worked)

Pakistan imported US$12,125 under PCT 7014.0020 in September 2026, on 10 declarations by 7 importers. China supplied 95.9%. Most cargo loaded at Shanghai. Importers paid an effective 71.3% in duties and taxes, mostly customs duty. Average declared value: $0.448 per unit.

Import value
$12k
Rs 3.4m
Duties & taxes
71.3%
Rs 2.4m collected
Goods declarations
10
11 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.448 / unit
27,042 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$12k95.9%
Other
$4934.1%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
71.3%effective rate · Rs 2.4m paid on Rs 3.4m of goods
Customs dutyRs 858,37825.0%
Sales taxRs 797,26123.2%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 372,93210.9%
Other leviesRs 263,7567.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 137,3414.0%
Additional sales taxRs 17,7010.5%

Ports of loading

1
$12k95.9%
Other
$4934.1%

Transport mode

Sea$12k97.8%
Other$2702.2%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$12k97.8%
Other
$2702.2%

About this PCT code

Section
XIII · Stone, ceramics & glass
Chapter
70 · Glass and glassware
Heading
7014 · Signalling glassware and optical elements of glass (other than those of heading no. 7015), not optically…
PCT code
7014.0020 · Glassware, signalling, (not optically worked)

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.