PCT 7312.9090 · September 2026 · Imports
Plaited bands, slings and the like, not electrically insulated
Pakistan imported US$13,432 under PCT 7312.9090 in September 2026, on 7 declarations by 7 importers. China supplied 78.1%. Importers paid an effective 24.1% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $28.13 per kg.
Import value
$13k
Rs 3.8m
Duties & taxes
24.1%
Rs 918,547 collected
Goods declarations
7
8 line items
Avg. unit value
$28.13 / kg
477 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$3k21.9%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value24.1%effective rate · Rs 918,547 paid on Rs 3.8m of goods
Sales taxRs 545,35414.3%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 250,2976.6%
Customs dutyRs 72,2891.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 24,5440.6%
Additional customs dutyRs 19,7120.5%
Additional sales taxRs 6,3510.2%
Ports of loading
Other
$13k100.0%
Transport mode
Sea$10k77.4%
Air$3k22.6%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$2k15.5%
Related codes under heading 7312
4 codes- 7312.1010 Stranded wire, ropes and cables, not electrically insulated $2.4m
- 7312.1020 Stranded wire, ropes and cables, not electrically insulated $771k
- 7312.1090 Stranded wire, ropes and cables, not electrically insulated $249k
- 7312.9010 Plaited bands, slings and the like, not electrically insulated $4.3m
About this PCT code
- Section
- XV · Base metals
- Chapter
- 73 · Iron or steel articles
- Heading
- 7312 · Stranded wire, ropes, cables, plaited bands, slings and the like, of iron or steel, not electrically insulated
- PCT code
- 7312.9090 · Iron or steel, plaited bands, slings and the like, not electrically insulated
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.