PCT 7314.3900 · September 2026 · Imports
Grill, netting and fencing, welded at the intersection, n.e.c. in item no.…
Pakistan imported US$12,335 under PCT 7314.3900 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 66.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.19 per kg.
Import value
$12k
Rs 3.5m
Duties & taxes
66.5%
Rs 2.3m collected
Goods declarations
5
5 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.19 / kg
10,332 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value66.5%effective rate · Rs 2.3m paid on Rs 3.5m of goods
Sales taxRs 817,38223.4%
Customs dutyRs 698,61720.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 327,6139.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 279,4488.0%
Additional sales taxRs 128,2713.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 69,8612.0%
Related codes under heading 7314
6 codes- 7314.1400 Woven cloth, of stainless steel, (other than endless bands for machinery) $139k
- 7314.1990 Woven cloth, other than of stainless steel $20k
- 7314.2000 Grill, netting and fencing, welded at intersections, of wire with a maximum… $20k
- 7314.3100 Grill, netting and fencing, welded at the intersection, n.e.c. in item no.… $109k
- 7314.4900 Grill, netting and fencing, coated with materials other than zinc or plastic $366k
- 7314.5000 Iron or steel, expanded metal $2k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XV · Base metals
- Chapter
- 73 · Iron or steel articles
- Heading
- 7314 · Cloth (including endless bands), grill, netting and fencing, of iron or steel wire, expanded metal of iron…
- PCT code
- 7314.3900 · Iron or steel wire, grill, netting and fencing, welded at the intersection, n.e.c. in item no. 7314.20, (other than plated or coated with…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.