PakTradeStats
PCT 7314.3900 · September 2026 · Imports

Grill, netting and fencing, welded at the intersection, n.e.c. in item no.…

Pakistan imported US$12,335 under PCT 7314.3900 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 66.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.19 per kg.

Import value
$12k
Rs 3.5m
Duties & taxes
66.5%
Rs 2.3m collected
Goods declarations
5
5 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.19 / kg
10,332 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$12k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
66.5%effective rate · Rs 2.3m paid on Rs 3.5m of goods
Sales taxRs 817,38223.4%
Customs dutyRs 698,61720.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 327,6139.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 279,4488.0%
Additional sales taxRs 128,2713.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 69,8612.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$12k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$12k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$12k100.0%

Related codes under heading 7314

6 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XV · Base metals
Chapter
73 · Iron or steel articles
Heading
7314 · Cloth (including endless bands), grill, netting and fencing, of iron or steel wire, expanded metal of iron…
PCT code
7314.3900 · Iron or steel wire, grill, netting and fencing, welded at the intersection, n.e.c. in item no. 7314.20, (other than plated or coated with…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.