PakTradeStats
PCT 7321.1119 · September 2026 · Imports

For gas fuel or for both gas and other fuels, of iron or steel

Pakistan imported US$10,338 under PCT 7321.1119 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 98.4%. Importers paid an effective 73.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $23.18 per unit.

Import value
$10k
Rs 2.9m
Duties & taxes
73.2%
Rs 2.1m collected
Goods declarations
5
6 line items
Avg. unit value
$23.18 / unit
446 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$10k98.4%
Other
$1631.6%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
73.2%effective rate · Rs 2.1m paid on Rs 2.9m of goods
Sales taxRs 693,50023.7%
Customs dutyRs 585,52920.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 287,0269.8%
Regulatory dutyRs 281,0539.6%
Other leviesRs 212,9587.3%
Additional customs dutyRs 58,5532.0%
Additional sales taxRs 25,2120.9%

Ports of loading

Other
$10k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$10k98.4%
Other$1631.6%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$10k98.6%
Other
$1451.4%

Related codes under heading 7321

4 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XV · Base metals
Chapter
73 · Iron or steel articles
Heading
7321 · Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers (those with subsidiary boilers for central heating), barbecues, braziers…
PCT code
7321.1119 · Cooking appliances and plate warmers, for gas fuel or for both gas and other fuels, of iron or steel

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.