PCT 7321.1119 · September 2026 · Imports
For gas fuel or for both gas and other fuels, of iron or steel
Pakistan imported US$10,338 under PCT 7321.1119 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 98.4%. Importers paid an effective 73.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $23.18 per unit.
Import value
$10k
Rs 2.9m
Duties & taxes
73.2%
Rs 2.1m collected
Goods declarations
5
6 line items
Avg. unit value
$23.18 / unit
446 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$1631.6%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value73.2%effective rate · Rs 2.1m paid on Rs 2.9m of goods
Sales taxRs 693,50023.7%
Customs dutyRs 585,52920.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 287,0269.8%
Regulatory dutyRs 281,0539.6%
Other leviesRs 212,9587.3%
Additional customs dutyRs 58,5532.0%
Additional sales taxRs 25,2120.9%
Ports of loading
Other
$10k100.0%
Transport mode
Sea$10k98.4%
Other$1631.6%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$1451.4%
Related codes under heading 7321
4 codes- 7321.1190 For gas fuel or for both gas and other fuels, of iron or steel $83k
- 7321.1900 For solid fuel and fuels other than gas or liquid, of iron or steel $2k
- 7321.8900 Non-electric, (other than cookers and plate warmers), for solid fuel and fuels… $1k
- 7321.9000 Non-electric, parts thereof, of iron or steel $164k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XV · Base metals
- Chapter
- 73 · Iron or steel articles
- Heading
- 7321 · Stoves, ranges, grates, cookers (those with subsidiary boilers for central heating), barbecues, braziers…
- PCT code
- 7321.1119 · Cooking appliances and plate warmers, for gas fuel or for both gas and other fuels, of iron or steel
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.