PCT 8302.1010 · September 2026 · Imports
Suitable for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork…
Pakistan imported US$6,068 under PCT 8302.1010 in September 2026, on 16 declarations by 8 importers. China supplied 16.7%. Importers paid an effective 79.6% in duties and taxes, mostly customs duty. Average declared value: $5.13 per kg.
Import value
$6k
Rs 1.7m
Duties & taxes
79.6%
Rs 1.4m collected
Goods declarations
16
16 line items
Avg. unit value
$5.13 / kg
1,183 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$5k83.3%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value79.6%effective rate · Rs 1.4m paid on Rs 1.7m of goods
Customs dutyRs 429,61425.0%
Sales taxRs 423,15024.6%
Additional customs dutyRs 202,77311.8%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 165,5839.6%
Other leviesRs 138,3078.0%
Additional sales taxRs 9,2140.5%
Ports of loading
Other
$6k100.0%
Transport mode
Sea$6k98.1%
Other$1151.9%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$1151.9%
Related codes under heading 8302
10 codes- 8302.1030 Suitable for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork… $67k
- 8302.1090 Suitable for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork… $765k
- 8302.2000 With mountings, of base metal $603k
- 8302.3010 For motor vehicles, of base metal $4k
- 8302.3090 For motor vehicles, of base metal $23k
- 8302.4100 Of base metal, suitable for buildings $17k
- 8302.4200 Suitable for furniture of base metal $1.0m
- 8302.4900 Suitable for other than buildings or furniture, of base metal $1.3m
- 8302.5000 Hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures, of base metal $17k
- 8302.6000 Automatic door closures, of base metal $23k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XV · Base metals
- Chapter
- 83 · Metal, miscellaneous products of base metal
- Heading
- 8302 · Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, trunks…
- PCT code
- 8302.1010 · Hinges, suitable for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like, of base metal
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.