PakTradeStats
PCT 8302.1010 · September 2026 · Imports

Suitable for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork…

Pakistan imported US$6,068 under PCT 8302.1010 in September 2026, on 16 declarations by 8 importers. China supplied 16.7%. Importers paid an effective 79.6% in duties and taxes, mostly customs duty. Average declared value: $5.13 per kg.

Import value
$6k
Rs 1.7m
Duties & taxes
79.6%
Rs 1.4m collected
Goods declarations
16
16 line items
Avg. unit value
$5.13 / kg
1,183 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$1k16.7%
Other
$5k83.3%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
79.6%effective rate · Rs 1.4m paid on Rs 1.7m of goods
Customs dutyRs 429,61425.0%
Sales taxRs 423,15024.6%
Additional customs dutyRs 202,77311.8%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 165,5839.6%
Other leviesRs 138,3078.0%
Additional sales taxRs 9,2140.5%

Ports of loading

Other
$6k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$6k98.1%
Other$1151.9%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$6k98.1%
Other
$1151.9%

Related codes under heading 8302

10 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XV · Base metals
Chapter
83 · Metal, miscellaneous products of base metal
Heading
8302 · Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, trunks…
PCT code
8302.1010 · Hinges, suitable for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like, of base metal

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.