PakTradeStats
PCT 8414.5140 · September 2026 · Imports

Table, floor, wall, window, ceiling or roof fans, with a self-contained…

Pakistan imported US$4,239 under PCT 8414.5140 in September 2026, on 17 declarations by 15 importers. China supplied 40.4%. Importers paid an effective 134.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $3.5 per unit.

Import value
$4k
Rs 1.2m
Duties & taxes
134.2%
Rs 1.6m collected
Goods declarations
17
18 line items
Avg. unit value
$3.5 / unit
1,210 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$2k40.4%
Other
$3k59.6%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
134.2%effective rate · Rs 1.6m paid on Rs 1.2m of goods
Sales taxRs 489,68440.8%
Federal excise dutyRs 400,00033.3%
Customs dutyRs 311,60026.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 182,85615.2%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 144,92212.1%
Additional sales taxRs 56,0994.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 22,5911.9%
Other leviesRs 3,3560.3%

Ports of loading

Other
$4k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$4k88.3%
Other$49811.8%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$3k73.7%
2
$61814.6%
3
$49811.8%

Related codes under heading 8414

23 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XVI · Machinery & electrical equipment
Chapter
84 · Machinery and mechanical appliances, boilers, nuclear reactors, parts thereof
Heading
8414 · Air or vacuum pumps, air or other gas compressors and fans, ventilating or recycling hoods incorporating a…
PCT code
8414.5140 · Fans, table, floor, wall, window, ceiling or roof fans, with a self-contained electric motor of an output not exceeding 125W

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.