PCT 8414.5140 · September 2026 · Imports
Table, floor, wall, window, ceiling or roof fans, with a self-contained…
Pakistan imported US$4,239 under PCT 8414.5140 in September 2026, on 17 declarations by 15 importers. China supplied 40.4%. Importers paid an effective 134.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $3.5 per unit.
Import value
$4k
Rs 1.2m
Duties & taxes
134.2%
Rs 1.6m collected
Goods declarations
17
18 line items
Avg. unit value
$3.5 / unit
1,210 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$3k59.6%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value134.2%effective rate · Rs 1.6m paid on Rs 1.2m of goods
Sales taxRs 489,68440.8%
Federal excise dutyRs 400,00033.3%
Customs dutyRs 311,60026.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 182,85615.2%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 144,92212.1%
Additional sales taxRs 56,0994.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 22,5911.9%
Other leviesRs 3,3560.3%
Ports of loading
Other
$4k100.0%
Transport mode
Sea$4k88.3%
Other$49811.8%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 8414
23 codes- 8414.1000 Pumps, vacuum $520k
- 8414.2000 Hand or foot-operated air pumps $177k
- 8414.3010 Of a kind used in refrigerating equipment $11.3m
- 8414.3020 Of a kind used in refrigerating equipment $1.3m
- 8414.3090 Of a kind used in refrigerating equipment $17k
- 8414.4000 Air compressors mounted on a wheeled chassis for towing $134k
- 8414.5110 Table, floor, wall, window, ceiling or roof fans, with a self-contained… $810
- 8414.5120 Table, floor, wall, window, ceiling or roof fans, with a self-contained… $3k
- 8414.5130 Table, floor, wall, window, ceiling or roof fans, with a self-contained… $20k
- 8414.5190 Table, floor, wall, window, ceiling or roof fans, with a self-contained… $250k
- 8414.5910 N.e.c. in item no. 8414.51 $216k
- 8414.5990 N.e.c. in item no. 8414.51 $494k
- 8414.6000 Ventilating or recycling hoods incorporating a fan, whether or not fitted with… $125k
- 8414.7000 Whether or not fitted with filters, having a maximum horizontal side not… $29k
- 8414.8010 For air, vacuum or gas, n.e.c. in heading no. 8414 $120k
- 8414.8020 For air, vacuum or gas, n.e.c. in heading no. 8414 $1.2m
- 8414.8040 For air, vacuum or gas, n.e.c. in heading no. 8414 $78k
- 8414.8051 For air, vacuum or gas, n.e.c. in heading no. 8414 $92k
- 8414.8059 For air, vacuum or gas, n.e.c. in heading no. 8414 $23k
- 8414.8090 For air, vacuum or gas, n.e.c. in heading no. 8414 $3.3m
- 8414.9010 Parts, of air or vacuum pumps, air or other gas compressors and fans… $172k
- 8414.9020 Parts, of air or vacuum pumps, air or other gas compressors and fans… $21k
- 8414.9090 Parts, of air or vacuum pumps, air or other gas compressors and fans… $2.1m
About this PCT code
- Section
- XVI · Machinery & electrical equipment
- Chapter
- 84 · Machinery and mechanical appliances, boilers, nuclear reactors, parts thereof
- Heading
- 8414 · Air or vacuum pumps, air or other gas compressors and fans, ventilating or recycling hoods incorporating a…
- PCT code
- 8414.5140 · Fans, table, floor, wall, window, ceiling or roof fans, with a self-contained electric motor of an output not exceeding 125W
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.