PakTradeStats
PCT 8509.4030 · September 2026 · Imports

Food grinders and mixers, fruit or vegetable juice extractors, with…

Pakistan imported US$16,992 under PCT 8509.4030 in September 2026, on 18 declarations by 17 importers. China supplied 90.3%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 83.6% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $8.06 per unit.

Import value
$17k
Rs 4.8m
Duties & taxes
83.6%
Rs 4m collected
Goods declarations
18
25 line items
Avg. unit value
$8.06 / unit
2,109 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$15k90.3%
Other
$2k9.7%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
83.6%effective rate · Rs 4m paid on Rs 4.8m of goods
Sales taxRs 1.6m33.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 769,86916.0%
Customs dutyRs 758,24715.8%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 518,75910.8%
Other leviesRs 178,8423.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 96,2322.0%
Additional sales taxRs 89,9351.9%

Ports of loading

1
$6k44.7%
Other
$7k55.3%

Transport mode

Sea$13k75.2%
Other$4k24.8%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$12k73.5%
Other
$4k26.5%

Related codes under heading 8509

4 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XVI · Machinery & electrical equipment
Chapter
85 · Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof, sound recorders and reproducers, television image and…
Heading
8509 · Electro-mechanical domestic appliances, with self-contained electric motor, other than vacuum cleaners of…
PCT code
8509.4030 · Electro-mechanical domestic appliances, food grinders and mixers, fruit or vegetable juice extractors, with self-contained electric motor

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.