PakTradeStats
PCT 8519.8990 · September 2026 · Imports

N.e.c. in heading no 8519

Pakistan imported US$6,112 under PCT 8519.8990 in September 2026, on 13 declarations by 8 importers. China supplied 64.7%. Importers paid an effective 47.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $6.26 per unit.

Import value
$6k
Rs 1.7m
Duties & taxes
47.5%
Rs 822,121 collected
Goods declarations
13
17 line items
Avg. unit value
$6.26 / unit
976 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$4k64.7%
Other
$2k35.3%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
47.5%effective rate · Rs 822,121 paid on Rs 1.7m of goods
Sales taxRs 361,23720.9%
Customs dutyRs 251,06414.5%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 126,9577.3%
Additional sales taxRs 45,3222.6%
Additional customs dutyRs 25,1071.5%
Other leviesRs 12,4340.7%

Ports of loading

Other
$6k100.0%

Transport mode

Air$6k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$6k91.2%
2
$5398.8%

Related codes under heading 8519

2 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XVI · Machinery & electrical equipment
Chapter
85 · Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof, sound recorders and reproducers, television image and…
Heading
8519 · Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
PCT code
8519.8990 · Sound recording or reproducing apparatus, n.e.c. in heading no 8519

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.