PCT 8519.8990 · September 2026 · Imports
N.e.c. in heading no 8519
Pakistan imported US$6,112 under PCT 8519.8990 in September 2026, on 13 declarations by 8 importers. China supplied 64.7%. Importers paid an effective 47.5% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $6.26 per unit.
Import value
$6k
Rs 1.7m
Duties & taxes
47.5%
Rs 822,121 collected
Goods declarations
13
17 line items
Avg. unit value
$6.26 / unit
976 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$2k35.3%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value47.5%effective rate · Rs 822,121 paid on Rs 1.7m of goods
Sales taxRs 361,23720.9%
Customs dutyRs 251,06414.5%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 126,9577.3%
Additional sales taxRs 45,3222.6%
Additional customs dutyRs 25,1071.5%
Other leviesRs 12,4340.7%
Ports of loading
Other
$6k100.0%
Transport mode
Air$6k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 8519
2 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XVI · Machinery & electrical equipment
- Chapter
- 85 · Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof, sound recorders and reproducers, television image and…
- Heading
- 8519 · Sound recording or reproducing apparatus
- PCT code
- 8519.8990 · Sound recording or reproducing apparatus, n.e.c. in heading no 8519
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.