PakTradeStats
PCT 8536.4910 · September 2026 · Imports

Relays, for a voltage exceeding 60 volts

Pakistan imported US$19,876 under PCT 8536.4910 in September 2026, on 19 declarations by 15 importers. China supplied 95.9%. Most cargo loaded at Shanghai and Shekou. Importers paid an effective 23.9% in duties and taxes, mostly customs duty. Average declared value: $1.32 per unit.

Import value
$20k
Rs 5.6m
Duties & taxes
23.9%
Rs 1.3m collected
Goods declarations
19
20 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.32 / unit
15,052 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$19k95.9%
Other
$8074.1%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
23.9%effective rate · Rs 1.3m paid on Rs 5.6m of goods
Customs dutyRs 448,7738.0%
Sales taxRs 395,5407.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 366,8116.5%
Additional customs dutyRs 64,7121.1%
Other leviesRs 46,6960.8%
Additional sales taxRs 21,4470.4%

Ports of loading

1
$14k69.4%
2
$2k11.6%
Other
$4k19.0%

Transport mode

Sea$19k97.2%
Other$5502.8%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$20k98.7%
Other
$2551.3%

Related codes under heading 8536

21 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XVI · Machinery & electrical equipment
Chapter
85 · Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof, sound recorders and reproducers, television image and…
Heading
8536 · Electrical apparatus for switching, protecting electrical circuits, for making connections to or in…
PCT code
8536.4910 · Electrical apparatus, relays, for a voltage exceeding 60 volts

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.