PCT 9029.2013 · September 2026 · Imports
Speed indicators and tachometers, stroboscopes
Pakistan imported US$10,647 under PCT 9029.2013 in September 2026, on 17 declarations by 13 importers. China supplied 34.6%. Most cargo loaded at Shekou. Importers paid an effective 70.0% in duties and taxes, mostly customs duty. Average declared value: $3.31 per unit.
Import value
$11k
Rs 3m
Duties & taxes
70.0%
Rs 2.1m collected
Goods declarations
17
19 line items
Avg. unit value
$3.31 / unit
3,212 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$7k65.4%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value70.0%effective rate · Rs 2.1m paid on Rs 3m of goods
Customs dutyRs 750,52624.9%
Sales taxRs 699,48523.2%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 293,0429.7%
Other leviesRs 221,8757.4%
Additional customs dutyRs 120,5944.0%
Additional sales taxRs 23,5840.8%
Ports of loading
Other
$10k95.1%
Transport mode
Sea$8k77.0%
Other$2k22.9%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$7k61.4%
Related codes under heading 9029
5 codes- 9029.1090 Revolution counters, production counters, taximeters, mileometers, pedometers… $74k
- 9029.2011 Speed indicators and tachometers, stroboscopes $15k
- 9029.2019 Speed indicators and tachometers, stroboscopes $62k
- 9029.2020 Speed indicators and tachometers, stroboscopes $2k
- 9029.9000 Parts and accessories for revolution and production counters, taximeters… $185k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XVIII · Instruments, medical & optical
- Chapter
- 90 · Optical, photographic, cinematographic, measuring, checking, medical or surgical instruments and apparatus…
- Heading
- 9029 · Revolution counter, production counters, taximeters, mileometers, pedometers and the like, speed indicators…
- PCT code
- 9029.2013 · Meters, speed indicators and tachometers, stroboscopes
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.