PakTradeStats
PCT 9401.6900 · September 2026 · Imports

With wooden frames, not upholstered, (excluding medical, surgical, dental…

Pakistan imported US$37,146 under PCT 9401.6900 in September 2026, on 17 declarations by 13 importers. China supplied 98.9%. Most cargo loaded at Nansha and Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 13.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $67.91 per unit.

Import value
$37k
Rs 10.5m
Duties & taxes
13.7%
Rs 1.4m collected
Goods declarations
17
19 line items
Avg. unit value
$67.91 / unit
547 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$37k98.9%
Other
$4231.1%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
13.7%effective rate · Rs 1.4m paid on Rs 10.5m of goods
Sales taxRs 736,1807.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 215,4792.0%
Customs dutyRs 168,5511.6%
Regulatory dutyRs 110,4521.1%
Additional sales taxRs 88,3420.8%
Other leviesRs 64,0330.6%
Additional customs dutyRs 52,8310.5%

Ports of loading

1
$28k75.0%
2
$6k15.6%
3
$2k6.1%
Other
$1k3.3%

Transport mode

Sea$30k81.9%
Dry port$6k16.0%
Other$7922.1%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$31k83.2%
2
$6k15.3%
Other
$5641.5%

Related codes under heading 9401

11 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
Chapter
94 · Furniture, bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings, lamps and…
Heading
9401 · Seats (not those of heading no. 9402), whether or not convertible into beds and parts thereof
PCT code
9401.6900 · Seats, with wooden frames, not upholstered, (excluding medical, surgical, dental, veterinary or barber furniture)

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product