PCT 9401.6900 · September 2026 · Imports
With wooden frames, not upholstered, (excluding medical, surgical, dental…
Pakistan imported US$37,146 under PCT 9401.6900 in September 2026, on 17 declarations by 13 importers. China supplied 98.9%. Most cargo loaded at Nansha and Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 13.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $67.91 per unit.
Import value
$37k
Rs 10.5m
Duties & taxes
13.7%
Rs 1.4m collected
Goods declarations
17
19 line items
Avg. unit value
$67.91 / unit
547 units (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$4231.1%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value13.7%effective rate · Rs 1.4m paid on Rs 10.5m of goods
Sales taxRs 736,1807.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 215,4792.0%
Customs dutyRs 168,5511.6%
Regulatory dutyRs 110,4521.1%
Additional sales taxRs 88,3420.8%
Other leviesRs 64,0330.6%
Additional customs dutyRs 52,8310.5%
Ports of loading
Transport mode
Sea$30k81.9%
Dry port$6k16.0%
Other$7922.1%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 9401
11 codes- 9401.2010 Of a kind used for motor vehicles $8k
- 9401.2090 Of a kind used for motor vehicles $32k
- 9401.3900 Swivel with variable height adjustment of other than wood, excluding medical… $419k
- 9401.4900 Convertible into beds of other than wood, other than garden seats or camping… $23k
- 9401.6100 With wooden frames, upholstered, (excluding medical, surgical, dental… $39k
- 9401.7100 With metal frames, upholstered, (excluding medical, surgical, dental… $92k
- 9401.7900 With metal frames, not upholstered, (excluding medical, surgical, dental… $181k
- 9401.8000 N.e.c. in heading no. 9401, (excluding medical, surgical, dental, veterinary… $98k
- 9401.9910 Parts, (of other than wood) for use in the assembly of motor vehicles as… $97k
- 9401.9930 Parts, (of other than wood) for use in the assembly of motor vehicles as… $1.4m
- 9401.9990 Parts, (of other than wood) for use in the assembly of motor vehicles as… $2.0m
About this PCT code
- Section
- XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
- Chapter
- 94 · Furniture, bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings, lamps and…
- Heading
- 9401 · Seats (not those of heading no. 9402), whether or not convertible into beds and parts thereof
- PCT code
- 9401.6900 · Seats, with wooden frames, not upholstered, (excluding medical, surgical, dental, veterinary or barber furniture)
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.