PakTradeStats
PCT 9403.1000 · September 2026 · Imports

Metal, for office use

Pakistan imported US$6,474 under PCT 9403.1000 in September 2026, on 9 declarations by 8 importers. China supplied 83.5%. Importers paid an effective 27.0% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $6.34 per unit.

Import value
$6k
Rs 1.8m
Duties & taxes
27.0%
Rs 494,120 collected
Goods declarations
9
10 line items
Avg. unit value
$6.34 / unit
1,021 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$5k83.5%
Other
$1k16.5%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
27.0%effective rate · Rs 494,120 paid on Rs 1.8m of goods
Sales taxRs 190,56510.4%
Regulatory dutyRs 107,7945.9%
Customs dutyRs 104,7085.7%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 57,4083.1%
Additional sales taxRs 22,8661.2%
Additional customs dutyRs 10,7790.6%

Ports of loading

Other
$6k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$2k23.5%
Other$5k76.5%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$5k80.4%
Other
$1k19.6%

Related codes under heading 9403

9 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
Chapter
94 · Furniture, bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings, lamps and…
Heading
9403 · Furniture and parts thereof, n.e.c. in chapter 94
PCT code
9403.1000 · Furniture, metal, for office use

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.