PCT 9404.4000 · September 2026 · Imports
Quilts, bedspreads, eiderdowns and duvets (comforters)
Pakistan imported US$2,819 under PCT 9404.4000 in September 2026, on 13 declarations by 8 importers. China supplied 68.0%. Importers paid an effective 58.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $4.57 per kg.
Import value
$3k
Rs 798,151
Duties & taxes
58.2%
Rs 464,489 collected
Goods declarations
13
13 line items
Avg. unit value
$4.57 / kg
617 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$90332.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value58.2%effective rate · Rs 464,489 paid on Rs 798,151 of goods
Sales taxRs 174,90721.9%
Customs dutyRs 157,59119.7%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 83,56010.5%
Additional sales taxRs 26,6743.3%
Additional customs dutyRs 15,9622.0%
Other leviesRs 5,7950.7%
Ports of loading
Other
$2k100.0%
Transport mode
Air$90332.0%
Other$2k68.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$2k64.3%
Related codes under heading 9404
3 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
- Chapter
- 94 · Furniture, bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings, lamps and…
- Heading
- 9404 · Mattress supports, articles of bedding (e.g. mattresses, quilts, eiderdowns, cushions pouffes and pillows)…
- PCT code
- 9404.4000 · Quilts, bedspreads, eiderdowns and duvets (comforters)
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.