PakTradeStats
PCT 9405.6900 · September 2026 · Imports

Illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, designed for other…

Pakistan imported US$2,234 under PCT 9405.6900 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 3.1%. Importers paid an effective 92.1% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $31.47 per unit.

Import value
$2k
Rs 632,693
Duties & taxes
92.1%
Rs 582,414 collected
Goods declarations
5
11 line items
Avg. unit value
$31.47 / unit
71 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$693.1%
Other
$2k96.9%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
92.1%effective rate · Rs 582,414 paid on Rs 632,693 of goods
Sales taxRs 224,60635.5%
Customs dutyRs 126,53720.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 126,53720.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 65,12710.3%
Additional sales taxRs 26,9534.3%
Additional customs dutyRs 12,6542.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$2k100.0%

Transport mode

Air$2k68.2%
Other$71031.8%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$2k100.0%

Related codes under heading 9405

17 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
Chapter
94 · Furniture, bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings, lamps and…
Heading
9405 · Luminaires and light fittings, including searchlights, spotlights and parts thereof, n.e.c., illuminated…
PCT code
9405.6900 · Luminaires, illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like, designed for other than use solely with light-emitting diode (LED)…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.