PakTradeStats
PCT 9504.9010 · September 2026 · Imports

Articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, special…

Pakistan imported US$2,296 under PCT 9504.9010 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 62.3% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.004 per unit.

Import value
$2k
Rs 650,243
Duties & taxes
62.3%
Rs 405,141 collected
Goods declarations
5
5 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.004 / unit
615,934 units (as declared)

Source countries

1
$2k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
62.3%effective rate · Rs 405,141 paid on Rs 650,243 of goods
Sales taxRs 147,79622.7%
Regulatory dutyRs 130,04920.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 61,8669.5%
Customs dutyRs 27,7934.3%
Additional sales taxRs 24,6323.8%
Additional customs dutyRs 13,0052.0%

Ports of loading

1
$2k100.0%

Transport mode

Sea$2k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$2k100.0%

Related codes under heading 9504

5 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
Chapter
95 · Toys, games and sports requisites, parts and accessories thereof
Heading
9504 · Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables…
PCT code
9504.9010 · Games, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, special tables for casino games, automatic bowling alley…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.