PCT 9504.9010 · September 2026 · Imports
Articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, special…
Pakistan imported US$2,296 under PCT 9504.9010 in September 2026, on 5 declarations by 5 importers. China supplied 100.0%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 62.3% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.004 per unit.
Import value
$2k
Rs 650,243
Duties & taxes
62.3%
Rs 405,141 collected
Goods declarations
5
5 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.004 / unit
615,934 units (as declared)
Source countries
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value62.3%effective rate · Rs 405,141 paid on Rs 650,243 of goods
Sales taxRs 147,79622.7%
Regulatory dutyRs 130,04920.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 61,8669.5%
Customs dutyRs 27,7934.3%
Additional sales taxRs 24,6323.8%
Additional customs dutyRs 13,0052.0%
Ports of loading
Transport mode
Sea$2k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Related codes under heading 9504
5 codes- 9504.2000 Billiard articles and accessories of all kinds $18k
- 9504.3000 Operated by coins, banknotes, bank cards, tokens or by other means of payment… $80k
- 9504.4000 Games, playing cards $106k
- 9504.5000 Video game consoles and machines, other than those of subheading 9504.30 $68k
- 9504.9090 Articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, special… $98k
About this PCT code
- Section
- XX · Miscellaneous manufactured goods
- Chapter
- 95 · Toys, games and sports requisites, parts and accessories thereof
- Heading
- 9504 · Video game consoles and machines, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables…
- PCT code
- 9504.9010 · Games, articles for funfair, table or parlour games, including pintables, special tables for casino games, automatic bowling alley…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.