Heading 0303 · September 2026 · Imports
Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Imports under heading 0303 reached US$84,664 in September 2026, from 5 importers. United Arab Emirates was the largest source with 3.9%. Importers paid an effective 6.1% in duties and taxes.
Import value
$85k
Rs 24m
Duties & taxes
6.1%
Rs 1.5m collected
Goods declarations
12
15 line items
Importers
5
distinct importers
PCT codes under this heading
8-digit codesOther
$80k94.5%
Source countries
Other
$81k96.2%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value6.1%effective rate · Rs 1.5m paid on Rs 24m of goods
Sales taxRs 526,1802.2%
Customs dutyRs 309,5181.3%
Regulatory dutyRs 216,6620.9%
Other leviesRs 207,3410.9%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 170,2940.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 30,9520.1%
All PCT codes under heading 0303
1 codesAbout this heading
- Section
- I · Live animals & animal products
- Chapter
- 03 · Fish and crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
- Heading
- 0303 · Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.