PakTradeStats
Heading 0303 · September 2026 · Imports

Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304

Imports under heading 0303 reached US$84,664 in September 2026, from 5 importers. United Arab Emirates was the largest source with 3.9%. Importers paid an effective 6.1% in duties and taxes.

Import value
$85k
Rs 24m
Duties & taxes
6.1%
Rs 1.5m collected
Goods declarations
12
15 line items
Importers
5
distinct importers

PCT codes under this heading

8-digit codes

Source countries

Other
$81k96.2%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
6.1%effective rate · Rs 1.5m paid on Rs 24m of goods
Sales taxRs 526,1802.2%
Customs dutyRs 309,5181.3%
Regulatory dutyRs 216,6620.9%
Other leviesRs 207,3410.9%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 170,2940.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 30,9520.1%

All PCT codes under heading 0303

1 codes

About this heading

Section
I · Live animals & animal products
Chapter
03 · Fish and crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Heading
0303 · Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this heading