PCT 0303.3900 · September 2026 · Imports
Frozen fish: Frozen, flat fish, n.e.c. in item no. 0303.3, excluding…
Pakistan imported US$4,648 under PCT 0303.3900 in September 2026, on 8 declarations by 3 importers. United Arab Emirates supplied 70.1%. Most cargo loaded at Dubai. Importers paid an effective 94.4% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $3.75 per kg.
Import value
$5k
Rs 1.3m
Duties & taxes
94.4%
Rs 1.2m collected
Goods declarations
8
11 line items
Avg. unit value
$3.75 / kg
1,240 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$1k29.9%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value94.4%effective rate · Rs 1.2m paid on Rs 1.3m of goods
Sales taxRs 447,52834.0%
Customs dutyRs 263,25220.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 184,27614.0%
Other leviesRs 175,88013.4%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 144,81011.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 26,3252.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$1k29.9%
Transport mode
Air$5k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
About this PCT code
- Section
- I · Live animals & animal products
- Chapter
- 03 · Fish and crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
- Heading
- 0303 · Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
- PCT code
- 0303.3900 · Fish, frozen, flat fish, n.e.c. in item no. 0303.3, excluding fillets, fish meat of 0304, and edible fish offal of subheadings 0303.91 to…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.