PakTradeStats
PCT 0303.3900 · September 2026 · Imports

Frozen fish: Frozen, flat fish, n.e.c. in item no. 0303.3, excluding…

Pakistan imported US$4,648 under PCT 0303.3900 in September 2026, on 8 declarations by 3 importers. United Arab Emirates supplied 70.1%. Most cargo loaded at Dubai. Importers paid an effective 94.4% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $3.75 per kg.

Import value
$5k
Rs 1.3m
Duties & taxes
94.4%
Rs 1.2m collected
Goods declarations
8
11 line items
Avg. unit value
$3.75 / kg
1,240 kg (as declared)

Source countries

Other
$1k29.9%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
94.4%effective rate · Rs 1.2m paid on Rs 1.3m of goods
Sales taxRs 447,52834.0%
Customs dutyRs 263,25220.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 184,27614.0%
Other leviesRs 175,88013.4%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 144,81011.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 26,3252.0%

Ports of loading

Other
$1k29.9%

Transport mode

Air$5k100.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$5k100.0%

About this PCT code

Section
I · Live animals & animal products
Chapter
03 · Fish and crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates
Heading
0303 · Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of heading 0304
PCT code
0303.3900 · Fish, frozen, flat fish, n.e.c. in item no. 0303.3, excluding fillets, fish meat of 0304, and edible fish offal of subheadings 0303.91 to…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product