Heading 6213 · September 2026 · Imports
Handkerchiefs (not knitted or crocheted)
Imports under heading 6213 reached US$10,058 in September 2026, from 14 importers. China was the largest source with 100.0%. Importers paid an effective 67.0% in duties and taxes.
Import value
$10k
Rs 2.8m
Duties & taxes
67.0%
Rs 1.9m collected
Goods declarations
17
17 line items
Importers
14
distinct importers
PCT codes under this heading
8-digit codesSource countries
Other
$40.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value67.0%effective rate · Rs 1.9m paid on Rs 2.8m of goods
Sales taxRs 666,50023.4%
Customs dutyRs 569,65620.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 276,8449.7%
Regulatory dutyRs 227,8648.0%
Additional sales taxRs 111,0843.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 56,9652.0%
All PCT codes under heading 6213
2 codesAbout this heading
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
- Heading
- 6213 · Handkerchiefs (not knitted or crocheted)
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.