PakTradeStats
PCT 6213.2000 · September 2026 · Imports

Of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)

Pakistan imported US$6,221 under PCT 6213.2000 in September 2026, on 10 declarations by 9 importers. China supplied 99.9%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 67.2% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.35 per kg.

Import value
$6k
Rs 1.8m
Duties & taxes
67.2%
Rs 1.2m collected
Goods declarations
10
10 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.35 / kg
4,592 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$6k99.9%
Other
$40.1%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
67.2%effective rate · Rs 1.2m paid on Rs 1.8m of goods
Sales taxRs 412,22423.4%
Customs dutyRs 352,32820.0%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 174,2869.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 140,9328.0%
Additional sales taxRs 68,7053.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 35,2322.0%

Ports of loading

1
$4k99.6%
Other
$180.4%

Transport mode

Sea$4k70.7%
Dry port$2k29.2%
Other$40.1%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$4k70.7%
2
$1k22.4%
Other
$4286.9%

Related codes under heading 6213

1 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
62 · Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted
Heading
6213 · Handkerchiefs (not knitted or crocheted)
PCT code
6213.2000 · Handkerchiefs, of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product