Heading 6303 · September 2026 · Imports
Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds, curtain or bed valances
Imports under heading 6303 reached US$10,948 in September 2026, from 13 importers. China was the largest source with 74.1%. Importers paid an effective 63.8% in duties and taxes.
Import value
$11k
Rs 3.1m
Duties & taxes
63.8%
Rs 2m collected
Goods declarations
17
18 line items
Importers
13
distinct importers
PCT codes under this heading
8-digit codesOther
$4183.8%
Source countries
Other
$3k25.9%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value63.8%effective rate · Rs 2m paid on Rs 3.1m of goods
Sales taxRs 694,12122.4%
Customs dutyRs 611,28719.7%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 278,0509.0%
Regulatory dutyRs 244,5177.9%
Additional sales taxRs 88,9822.9%
Additional customs dutyRs 61,1302.0%
All PCT codes under heading 6303
3 codesAbout this heading
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
- Heading
- 6303 · Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds, curtain or bed valances
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.