PakTradeStats
PCT 6303.9900 · September 2026 · Imports

Of textile materials other than cotton or synthetic fibres, not knitted or…

Pakistan imported US$8,461 under PCT 6303.9900 in September 2026, on 9 declarations by 9 importers. China supplied 94.2%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 64.1% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.41 per kg.

Import value
$8k
Rs 2.4m
Duties & taxes
64.1%
Rs 1.5m collected
Goods declarations
9
9 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.41 / kg
6,003 kg (as declared)

Source countries

1
$8k94.2%
Other
$4885.8%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
64.1%effective rate · Rs 1.5m paid on Rs 2.4m of goods
Sales taxRs 529,30422.1%
Customs dutyRs 470,41919.6%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 213,4868.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 188,1687.9%
Additional sales taxRs 88,2173.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 47,0432.0%

Ports of loading

1
$2k24.0%
Other
$6k76.0%

Transport mode

Sea$8k98.0%
Other$1702.0%

Entry point in Pakistan

1
$8k98.2%
Other
$1551.8%

Related codes under heading 6303

2 codes

About this PCT code

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
Heading
6303 · Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds, curtain or bed valances
PCT code
6303.9900 · Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds, curtain or bed valances, of textile materials other than cotton or synthetic fibres, not…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.

See Pakistan exports of this product