PCT 6303.9900 · September 2026 · Imports
Of textile materials other than cotton or synthetic fibres, not knitted or…
Pakistan imported US$8,461 under PCT 6303.9900 in September 2026, on 9 declarations by 9 importers. China supplied 94.2%. Most cargo loaded at Ningbo. Importers paid an effective 64.1% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $1.41 per kg.
Import value
$8k
Rs 2.4m
Duties & taxes
64.1%
Rs 1.5m collected
Goods declarations
9
9 line items
Avg. unit value
$1.41 / kg
6,003 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$4885.8%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value64.1%effective rate · Rs 1.5m paid on Rs 2.4m of goods
Sales taxRs 529,30422.1%
Customs dutyRs 470,41919.6%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 213,4868.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 188,1687.9%
Additional sales taxRs 88,2173.7%
Additional customs dutyRs 47,0432.0%
Ports of loading
Other
$6k76.0%
Transport mode
Sea$8k98.0%
Other$1702.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$1551.8%
Related codes under heading 6303
2 codesAbout this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
- Heading
- 6303 · Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds, curtain or bed valances
- PCT code
- 6303.9900 · Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds, curtain or bed valances, of textile materials other than cotton or synthetic fibres, not…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.