PakTradeStats
Heading 6308 · September 2026 · Imports

Textiles, sets of woven fabric and yarn, with or without accessories, for making into…

Imports under heading 6308 reached US$2,175 in September 2026, from 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 34.7% in duties and taxes.

Import value
$2k
Rs 615,792
Duties & taxes
34.7%
Rs 213,700 collected
Goods declarations
14
20 line items
Importers
3
distinct importers

PCT codes under this heading

8-digit codes

Source countries

Other
$2k100.0%

Duties & taxes actually paid

share of assessed value
34.7%effective rate · Rs 213,700 paid on Rs 615,792 of goods
Sales taxRs 75,49712.3%
Customs dutyRs 62,74510.2%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 30,4514.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 25,9414.2%
Additional sales taxRs 12,5802.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 6,4861.1%

All PCT codes under heading 6308

1 codes

About this heading

Section
XI · Textiles
Chapter
63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
Heading
6308 · Textiles, sets of woven fabric and yarn, with or without accessories, for making into rugs, tapestries…

Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.