PCT 6308.0000 · September 2026 · Imports
In sets, whether or not with accessories, for making up into rugs, tapestries…
Pakistan imported US$2,175 under PCT 6308.0000 in September 2026, on 14 declarations by 3 importers. Importers paid an effective 34.7% in duties and taxes, mostly sales tax. Average declared value: $0.832 per kg.
Import value
$2k
Rs 615,792
Duties & taxes
34.7%
Rs 213,700 collected
Goods declarations
14
20 line items
Avg. unit value
$0.832 / kg
2,614 kg (as declared)
Source countries
Other
$2k100.0%
Duties & taxes actually paid
share of assessed value34.7%effective rate · Rs 213,700 paid on Rs 615,792 of goods
Sales taxRs 75,49712.3%
Customs dutyRs 62,74510.2%
Income tax (withholding)Rs 30,4514.9%
Regulatory dutyRs 25,9414.2%
Additional sales taxRs 12,5802.0%
Additional customs dutyRs 6,4861.1%
Ports of loading
Other
$2k100.0%
Transport mode
Other$2k100.0%
Entry point in Pakistan
Other
$2k100.0%
About this PCT code
- Section
- XI · Textiles
- Chapter
- 63 · Textiles, made up articles, sets, worn clothing and worn textile articles, rags
- Heading
- 6308 · Textiles, sets of woven fabric and yarn, with or without accessories, for making into rugs, tapestries…
- PCT code
- 6308.0000 · Fabrics, woven and yarn, in sets, whether or not with accessories, for making up into rugs, tapestries, embroidered table cloths or…
Pakistan Customs Tariff (PCT) codes follow the international Harmonized System (HS): the first 2 digits are the chapter, 4 digits the heading, 6 digits the HS subheading and the last 2 digits Pakistan's national split. Figures cover September 2026 and come from customs declarations; values are customs-assessed values converted at Rs 283.18 per US$.